GEMM Vinyl Records, LPs, CDs, Imports, Rare and Out of Print Music Albums
Language:  Visit Your CART!
       
Sellers HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.  
You are not logged in. | Login ComponentsSuppliesMusical InstrumentsMemorabilia user tools  resume session
artist'ROARK,GARLAND'
Filters
Switch To: Summary Format ...New To GEMM?
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
GEMM
Roark,Garland 
 
Angels In Exile (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Fair in Very Good dust jacket; Ex-Library Hardback dust jacket in plastic cover inside spine cracked...
Seller: AURORASBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.15
Purchase this item
 
Bay Of Traitors (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Ex-Library clean text tight binding isbn: ZZ000488FK
Seller: AURORASBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$11.49
Purchase this item
 
Coin Of Contraband;: The True Story Of United States Customs Investigator Al Sch (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Excellent Condition - 1964 copyright - RARE - hardcover with dust jacket has minimal wear - protecti...
Seller: CERESSNOW
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$75.89
Purchase this item
 
Cruel Cocks (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected Hard Cover: First Edition. Good: Ex-Library/Very Good: Chipped. First Edition. Mylar...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$109.95
Purchase this item
 
Fair Wind To Java (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label: DOUBLEDAY AND CO INC     Made In: USA
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: USED-/G     Release: ?
Description: 1948 Used - Good Condition: age darkening, but otherwise in great shape. Acclaimed author of Wake of...
Seller: GLOBERECS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$3.00
Purchase this item
 
Fair Wind To Java (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: publisher: Perma Book A very good to fine paperback. Some minor rub marks. First Perma printing, ...
Seller: NERMAN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: canada
$7.00
Purchase this item
 
Fair Wind To Java. (BOOKS)  Info...  
Label: PERMA BKS     Made In: ?
Media: BOOKS     Condition: VG+     Release: P127SOFT
Description: Action Adventure: Adventure and excitement set against the background of the exotic Indies and two r...
Seller: DMACLEAN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.00
Purchase this item
 
Lady And The Deep Blue Sea (Book)  Info...  
Label: DOUBLEDAY AND COMPAN     Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: VG/G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover Romance 1958 Stated First Edition xlib. Tape marks on boards....
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$43.95
Purchase this item
 
Lady And The Deep Blue Sea By Roark,Garland (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Good lilreader sku: 004394
Seller: LILREADER
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.75
Purchase this item
 
Rainbow In The Royals (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 3 Sellers, $2.97-$6.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page ...
Seller: MAGIKAL1
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$2.97
Purchase this item
 
Rainbow In The Royals By Roark,Garland (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Good lilreader sku: 004398
Seller: LILREADER
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$3.45
Purchase this item
 
Rainbow In The Royals. (BOOKS)  Info...  
Label: PERMA BKS     Made In: ?
Media: BOOKS     Condition: VG     Release: P139
Description: Action Adventure. 16cm. Published @ 35¢. pp396. Ships via Media Mail. [VINTAGE PAPERBACK]
Seller: DMACLEAN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$3.00
Purchase this item
 
Should The Wind Be Fair (Book)  Info...  
Label: DOUBLEDAY AND COMPAN     Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: VG/G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover Romance 1960 Stated First Edition xlib. The bottom and the to...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.95
Purchase this item
 
Slant Of The Wild Wind (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall tight clean; concave spine; nice covers; #P198 cover art by Carl Bobertz ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.49
Purchase this item
 
Slant Of The Wild Wind (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 2 Sellers, $0.01-$5.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: isbn: B00124X8UC
Seller: MANDKBOOKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$2.15
Purchase this item
 
Star In The Rigging (Book)  Info...  
Label: DOUBLEDAY AND COMPAN     Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: G/G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth Historical 1954 First Edition xlib. Tape marks on boards. The bot...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$14.25
Purchase this item
 
Wake Of The Red Witch (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Mylar Protected isbn: ZZ000BCB69
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.79
Purchase this item
 
Wake Of The Red Witch By Roark,Garland (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: spine is cracking lilreader sku: 004386
Seller: LILREADER
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$3.45
Purchase this item
 
Witch Of Manga Reva (Book)  Info...  
Label: DOUBLDAY AND COMPANY     Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: VG/F     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover Adult Fiction 1962 Stated First Edition xlib. Tape marks on b...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$18.64
Purchase this item
 
Wreck Of The Running Gale (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Fair/No Jacket c. 1953, red deco.bds., 310pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, covers lt.rubbed-lt.soil...
Seller: GUTHRIEBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$7.00
Purchase this item
 Create a Want List Agent to receive e-mail notifications whenever new matches appear.

Set your filter to show only listings from high-performance sellers, a particular region, on certain media, etc...

MusicBooksVideosGamesBrowse GenresBrowse SellersBrowse LabelsBrowse Artists My SearchbarLinks User ToolsContact