GEMM Vinyl Records, LPs, CDs, Imports, Rare and Out of Print Music Albums
Language:  Visit Your CART!
       
Sellers HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.  
You are not logged in. | Login ComponentsSuppliesMusical InstrumentsMemorabilia user tools  resume session
artist' NICK HORNBY'
Filters
Switch To: Summary Format ...New To GEMM?
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
GEMM
Hornby,Nick 
 
About A Boy (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $3.48-$24.95)-->>
Hornby,Nick About A Boy BOOK:PAPERBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$24.95
Purchase this item
 
About A Boy (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (13 Items From 7 Sellers, $1.40-$724.31)-->>
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Publisher: Riverhead Books Trade edition May 1999, Pages clean, binding tight. Minor shelf wear on ...
Seller: TREASUREDO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$3.23
Purchase this item
 
En Picado -Pn651 (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Author: HORNBY, NICK Publisher: ANAGRAMA ISBN: 9788433971142 Brand New, Fast Shippi...
Seller: TRISTEALEG
Rating: Seller Performance
From: argentina
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$51.41
Purchase this item
 
Fever Pitch (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG+/VG+     Release: 823SKU5823
Description: 1996 Victor Gollancz p/b edition.
Seller: ELVISSHAKE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$4.34
Purchase this item
 
Fever Pitch (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (6 Items From 3 Sellers, $4.39-$135.21)-->>
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: V-FINE.     Release: ?
Description: 2000 edition: Reprint edition.
Seller: STEVEFISH
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$135.21
Purchase this item
 
Fiebre En Las Gradas (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Great Softcover. UNREAD. New. Excellent Book. Note: Text is in Spanish. Texto en Español isbn: 84406...
Seller: FABIAN17
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$185.47
Purchase this item
 
High Fidelity (MER)  Info...  
Label: KIEPENHEUER AND WITS     Made In: germany
Media: MER     Condition: NEW     Release: 3462025244
Description: 2001 erste Auflage Roman
Seller: 3345VINYLA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: austria
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$32.33
Purchase this item
 
High Fidelity (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG/VG     Release: 978SKU9978
Description: 1996 Indigo p/b edition.
Seller: ELVISSHAKE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$3.48
Purchase this item
 
High Fidelity (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (6 Items From 6 Sellers, $2.29-$21.23)-->>
Label: INDIGO     Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction ...
Seller: SELAHS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$2.29
Purchase this item
 
High Fidelity ()  Info...  
Label: PUTNAM PUB GROUP     Made In: e
Media:      Condition: NM/VG+     Release: 1573220167
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover 1995 1st Edition 323 pgs., tight crisp copy, small indentation...
Seller: BOOKCRAZY
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$44.85
Purchase this item
 
High Fidelity Pb (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Used * Acceptable isbn: 0575400188
Seller: STBOOKSN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.61
Purchase this item
 
High Fidelity: A Novel (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $575.00-$575.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 15944817...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$575.00
Purchase this item
 
How To Be Good (MER)  Info...  
Label: KIEPENHEUER AND WITS     Made In: germany
Media: MER     Condition: NEW     Release: 3462030272
Description: 2001 erste Auflage 341 Seiten Hartcover. Roman
Seller: 3345VINYLA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: austria
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$32.33
Purchase this item
 
How To Be Good (CD)  Info...  
Hornby,Nick How To Be Good CD Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: CD     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 4 x cd penguin audio books read by frances barbar fiction runing time 3 3/4 hours m/m
Seller: VINYLUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$43.83
Purchase this item
 
How To Be Good (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 3 Sellers, $2.00-$4.60)-->>
Hornby,Nick How To Be Good BOOK:PAPERBACK Label: RIVERHEAD TRADE     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?

Seller: APOP
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$2.00
Purchase this item
 
How To Be Good (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (7 Items From 5 Sellers, $3.29-$51.69)-->>
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: First Printing/First Edition/signed by Author on first blank page/ light shelf wear / edge wear cov...
Seller: SELAHS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$51.69
Purchase this item
 
How To Be Good. (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: BRAND NEW.
Seller: BOOKWORMS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$8.00
Purchase this item
 
Long Way Down (CDBOX)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $15.33-$15.33)-->>
Hornby,Nick Long Way Down CDBOX Label: DER HRVERLAG     Made In: n
Media: CDBOX     Condition: NM/NM     Release: ?
Description: Label: Der Hörverlag, Published: 2005 Gelesen von Julia Hummer, Hille Darjes, Andreas Petri und St...
Seller: RECORDSALE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: germany
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$15.33
Purchase this item
 
Long Way Down (BOOKSAUDIOCDAUDIO)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 1 Seller, $46.95-$46.95)-->>
Hornby,Nick Long Way Down BOOKSAUDIOCDAUDIO Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOKSAUDIOCDAUDIO     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$46.95
Purchase this item
 
Long Way Down (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG/VG     Release: 32SKU28732
Description: 2006 Penguin p/b edition.
Seller: ELVISSHAKE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$5.21
Purchase this item
 
Long Way Down (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (15 Items From 6 Sellers, $0.56-$575.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: FINE/FINE     Release: ?
Description: FIRST PRINTING/FIRST EDITION.
Seller: PETERDALTO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$21.77
Purchase this item
 
My Favourite Year (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Gollancz / Witherby 1994 Collectable paperbacks in mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limite...
Seller: VINYLUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$8.57
Purchase this item
 
Nick Hornby Songbook (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $300.00-$400.00)-->>
Hornby,Nick Nick Hornby Songbook BOOK Label: MCSWEENEYS BOOKS     Made In: s
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: 0971904774
Description: First Edition. First Printing. As New in No Dust Jacket, As Issued. This copy is beautifully signed!...
Seller: MODERNRARE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$400.00
Purchase this item
 
Slam (BOOKSAUDIOCDAUDIO)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 1 Seller, $42.95-$42.95)-->>
Hornby,Nick Slam BOOKSAUDIOCDAUDIO Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOKSAUDIOCDAUDIO     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$42.95
Purchase this item
 
Slam (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (4 Items From 4 Sellers, $13.80-$20.44)-->>
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: NEW/UNREAD     Release: ?
Description:  HARDBACK. FIRST PRINTING/FIRST EDITION.
Seller: PETERDALTO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$19.30
Purchase this item
 
Songbook (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG/VG     Release: IMPRESSION
Description: 2002 McSweeny's First Edition
Seller: ELVISSHAKE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$34.76
Purchase this item
 
Speaking With The Angel (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $8.57-$80.00)-->>
Label: RIVERHEAD BOOKS     Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Penguin, 2000 Collectable paperback in mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time. pape...
Seller: VINYLUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$8.57
Purchase this item
Hornby,Nick And Coleman,Nick 
 
Picador Book Of Sportswriting (Book)  Info...  
Hornby,Nick And Coleman,Nick Picador Book Of Sportswriting BOOK Label: PICADORPAN BOOKS     Made In: l
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: 0330331337
Description: First Edition. First Printing. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. This copy is beautifully signed! This is th...
Seller: MODERNRARE
Rating: