GEMM Vinyl Records, LPs, CDs, Imports, Rare and Out of Print Music Albums
Language:  Visit Your CART!
       
Sellers HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.  
You are not logged in. | Login ComponentsSuppliesMusical InstrumentsMemorabilia user tools  resume session
artist' NANCY KRESS'
Filters
Switch To: Summary Format ...New To GEMM?
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
GEMM
Kress,Nancy 
 
An Alien Light (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (4 Items From 4 Sellers, $1.44-$9.75)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Very minor wear. isbn: 0380707063
Seller: JMJBOOKSEL
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.95
Purchase this item
 
Beggars And Choosers (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: BIND: hardback. ED: ex-library, DJ: [good] mylar covered, some shelf wear, library stickers. COVER:...
Seller: AFFINNA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.01
Purchase this item
 
Beggars Ride (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 2 Sellers, $5.00-$10.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: NM/FINE     Release: 0312858175
Description: illustrator: N/A size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover 1996 First Edition, First Printing ...
Seller: PULPFICTIO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.00
Purchase this item
 
Brainrose (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $0.88-$0.98)-->>
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: store stamps/creases 0380710153 PAPERBACK
Seller: RIDICULOUS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$0.98
Purchase this item
 
Crucible (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: First Edition, First Printing New Paperback. Minor wear. isbn: 0765346036
Seller: BOOKS2GO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.02
Purchase this item
 
Dogs (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 2008. TRADE PAPERBACK, light wear to cover, else clean and tight copy isbn: 1892391783
Seller: CHEAPREAD
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$8.86
Purchase this item
 
Golden Grove (OTHER)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: OTHER     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: p. 1984, c. 1984, First Bluejay printing, brown cloth w/price clipped d.j., 250pp., G/g+(very lt.she...
Seller: GUTHRIEBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.00
Purchase this item
 
Golden Grove (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: 1984 Bluejay Books, 1st Printing. Brand New. This clean hardcover copy (in a new dustjacket) is i...
Seller: WWWLCBCOM
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$18.64
Purchase this item
 
Golden Grove: 2 (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Spine and edge wear. Spine reinforced with tape. Bookstore stamp. isbn: 0425084760
Seller: JMJBOOKSEL
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.95
Purchase this item
 
Oaths And Miracles (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $7.83-$30.52)-->>
Label:      Made In: l
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: 0451455770
Description: binding: Mass Market Paperback 1996 edition: First Thus Corners of cover creased. Shelf wear, ...
Seller: 3SPIRES
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$30.52
Purchase this item
 
Prince Of Morning Bells (Book)  Info...  
Label: POCKET BOOKS TIMESCA     Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: 0671420836
Description: Mass Market Paperback 1981 First Pokcet Books printing October 1981. Cover art by Carl Lundg...
Seller: MASSOGLIAB
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.90
Purchase this item
 
Probability Moon (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: First Edition, Collector Item. Item in Great Condition!!! Goes out in less than 24 hours after orde...
Seller: WISDOMBECK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$28.15
Purchase this item
 
Stinger (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Fine with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB 0.9 x 6.78 x 4.21 Inches; 342 pages; FBI Agent Robert Cavan...
Seller: AURORASBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$2.24
Purchase this item
 
White Pipes (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: NEARF/G     Release: 312944519
Description: publisher: Bluejay Books Stated 1st Bluejay Printing...Dustjacket has light edge wear and mild bro...
Seller: BARFIELDBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$12.12
Purchase this item
Kress,Nancy / Lee,Tanith / Mcdonald And Others 
 
Isaac Asimov'S Science Fiction Magazine October 1984 (Book)  Info...  
Label: DAVIS PUBLICATIONSIN     Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Digest Magazine Periodical 1984 Volume 8 Number 10, Whole No. 83. Cover by Joe Burleson for "T...
Seller: MASSOGLIAB
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.60
Purchase this item
Kress,Nancy / O'Donnell,Kevin / Longyear,Barry B. And Others 
 
Isaac Asimov'S Science Fiction Magazine May 1979 (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $5.75-$5.75)-->>
Label: DAVIS PUBLICATIONSIN     Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Digest Magazine Periodical 1979 Volume 3 Number 5, Whole No. 15. Contents: Cover by Jack Gaug...
Seller: MASSOGLIAB
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.75
Purchase this item
Nancy Kress 
 
Beggars And Choosers (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,could have initials, penciled or ...
Seller: MAGIKAL1
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.93
Purchase this item
 
Beggars Ride (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! isbn: 0...
Seller: KJCACTUSBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$33.03
Purchase this item
 
Beginnings,Middles And Ends (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition (ELEMENTS OF FICTION WRITING)
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$21.95
Purchase this item
 
Crossfire (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Nancy Kress Crossfire BOOK:PAPERBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$16.95
Purchase this item
 
Crossfire (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $54.03-$70.78)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 07653046...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$70.78
Purchase this item
 
Crucible (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Nancy Kress Crucible BOOK:PAPERBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$16.95
Purchase this item
 
Crucible (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $54.76-$54.82)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 07653460...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$54.82
Purchase this item
 
Nothing Human (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Nancy Kress Nothing Human BOOK:HARDBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$36.95
Purchase this item
 
Oaths And Miracles (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 08125447...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$52.73
Purchase this item
 
Prince Of Morning Bells (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Nancy Kress Prince Of Morning Bells BOOK:PAPERBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$27.95
Purchase this item
 
Probability Moon (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Nancy Kress Probability Moon BOOK:PAPERBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition (PROBABILITY TRILOGY (PAPERBACK))
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$16.95
Purchase this item
 
Probability Space (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...