GEMM Vinyl Records, LPs, CDs, Imports, Rare and Out of Print Music Albums
Language:  Visit Your CART!
       
Sellers HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.  
You are not logged in. | Login ComponentsSuppliesMusical InstrumentsMemorabilia user tools  resume session
artist'CLARKE,ARTHUR C.'
Filters
Switch To: Summary Format ...New To GEMM?
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
GEMM
Clarke,Arthur C. 
 
1984 (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (4 Items From 3 Sellers, $4.31-$575.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Good Condition - Ballantine Books - February 1984 copyright - stated First Edition - dust jacket is ...
Seller: CERESSNOW
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.31
Purchase this item
 
1984: Spring A Choice Of Furtures (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: HB w/dust jacket T-1072 HARDBACK
Seller: RIDICULOUS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$1.60
Purchase this item
 
1984: Spring,A Choice Of Futures (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 2 Sellers, $29.00-$575.00)-->>
Label:      Made In:
Media: Book     Condition: INTAC/VG+     Release: 0345313577
Description: binding: Hard Cover Manufactured in: NY 1984 edition: First Edition First Edition. A collection...
Seller: BOOKWORMBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$29.00
Purchase this item
 
2001 (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $575.00-$575.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 18572366...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$575.00
Purchase this item
 
2001 A Space Odyssey (BOOKPB)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOKPB     Condition: VG+     Release: 0451118642

Seller: ALLEYBACKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$11.22
Purchase this item
 
2001 A Space Odyssey (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (5 Items From 3 Sellers, $4.00-$247.00)-->>
Label: SIGNET     Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: publisher: NAL, NY, 1968 Sold
Seller: ACKLEYBKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.55
Purchase this item
 
2001 A Space Odyssey By Clarke,Arthur C. (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 1st edition. The classic Novelization of the movie. Very good condition with natural yellowing.
Seller: LESTERBROT
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.69
Purchase this item
 
2001 Una Odisea Espacial ()  Info...  
Label: PLAZA AND JANES     Made In: b
Media:      Condition: VG     Release: 8401491851
Description: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Mass Market Paperback 1996 236 pgs., tight, crisp copy, pages starting ...
Seller: BOOKCRAZY
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.90
Purchase this item
 
2001: A Space Odyssey (BOOKSOTHER)  Info...  
Clarke,Arthur C. 2001: A Space Odyssey BOOKSOTHER Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOKSOTHER     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$49.95
Purchase this item
 
2001: A Space Odyssey (BOOKSAUDIOCDAUDIO)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $24.95-$24.95)-->>
Clarke,Arthur C. 2001: A Space Odyssey BOOKSAUDIOCDAUDIO Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOKSAUDIOCDAUDIO     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$24.95
Purchase this item
 
2001: A Space Odyssey (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (10 Items From 7 Sellers, $0.50-$575.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: MMPB evidences gentle use; it is free of markings but lightly tanned with age. Its cover shows only ...
Seller: FORESTELVE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.99
Purchase this item
 
2001: A Space Odyssey. Basded On A Screenplay By Stanley Kubrick And Arthur C. C (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 2001: A Space Odyssey. Basded on a screenplay by Stanley Kubrick and Arthur C. Clarke (Mass Market P...
Seller: USASALES
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$0.56
Purchase this item
 
2001:A Space Odyssey (Book)  Info...  
Label: SIGNET     Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG-     Release: ?
Description: binding: Pb 1968 edition: Fourth Printing yellowing pgs; tiny tear on front cover. Classic and...
Seller: UNSKLBKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$3.58
Purchase this item
 
2010 : Odyssey Two (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $8.75-$8.75)-->>
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: publisher: Del Rey Ballantine, NY, 1982 For Sale
Seller: ACKLEYBKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$8.75
Purchase this item
 
2010 Odyssey Two (LP)  Info...  
Clarke,Arthur C. 2010 Odyssey Two LP Label: DCAEDMON     Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: SS     Release: TC1709
Description: Still Sealed! 1982
Seller: VINYLCASTL
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$28.75
Purchase this item
 
2010: Odyssey Two (OTHER)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: OTHER     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Hardcover with dustjacket, npd.[1982]. c.1982. first edition. blue bds./black cloth. 291pp. VG- (ver...
Seller: GUTHRIEBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$15.00
Purchase this item
 
2010: Odyssey Two (LP)  Info...  
Clarke,Arthur C. 2010: Odyssey Two LP Label: CAEDMON     Made In: USA
Media: LP     Condition: SS     Release: TC1709
Description: SEALED (SEALED)
Seller: ALLVINYL
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$22.00
Purchase this item
 
2010: Odyssey Two (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: ( Items From 1 Seller, $1.93-$1.93)-->>
Label: BALLANTINE     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: 345303067
Description: 1984 1ST US EDITION, SHELF WEAR, BUMPED CORNERS, SLIGHT AGE TONING, SPINE WEAR
Seller: BOOKSN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.93
Purchase this item
 
2010: Odyssey Two (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (29 Items From 16 Sellers, $0.01-$575.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: publisher: Del Rey Ballantine, NY, 1982 For Sale
Seller: ACKLEYBKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$7.15
Purchase this item
 
2010: Odyssey Two (10")  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: 10"     Condition: VG+     Release: 0345303067

Seller: ALLEYBACKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$3.71
Purchase this item
 
2010:Odyssey Two # (LP)  Info...  
Clarke,Arthur C. 2010:Odyssey Two # LP Label: CAEDMON     Made In: USA
Media: LP     Condition: EX++/EX     Release: TC1709
Description: STILL IN SHRINK WRAP / US PRESSING / READ BY AUTHOR WITH "ZARATHUSTRA" THEME / CVR HAS OPENING EDGE/...
Seller: STEPKATMUS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$50.00
Purchase this item
 
2061 : Odyssey Three (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $5.75-$7.47)-->>
Label: BALLANTINE BOOKS     Made In: n
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG/VG     Release: RSTEDITION
Description: isbn: 0345351738 1987 FICTION SCIENCE GENERAL Book and dust jacket are tight and clean except for...
Seller: RECHORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.75
Purchase this item
 
2061 : Odyssey Three (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $9.35-$10.95)-->>
Label: BALLANTINE BOOKS     Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: publisher: Del Rey Ballantine, NY, 1988 Sold
Seller: ACKLEYBKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$9.35
Purchase this item
 
2061: Odyssey Three (BOOKPB)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOKPB     Condition: VG+     Release: 045358791

Seller: ALLEYBACKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.73
Purchase this item
 
2061: Odyssey Three (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: isbn: 0345413989 publisher: Random House Book is new, not used. Book may have publishers remai...
Seller: 1000SDISCB
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.88
Purchase this item
 
2061: Odyssey Three (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: M-/M-     Release: ?
Description: ISBN-13: 978-0345358790 Publisher: Del Rey (April 13, 1989) COVER HAS VERY MINOR SHELF WEAR, PAGES S...
Seller: RMUSICBOOK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.78
Purchase this item
 
2061: Odyssey Three (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?

Seller: ALLEYBACKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$19.67
Purchase this item