 |
Baldwin,Faith |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: BIND: hardback ED: ex-library with typical identifiers DJ: [none] COVER: [good] clean, straight. ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $18.63 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: "Book has considerable wear, but is still very usable. Price marked inside." SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS! ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $3.39 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth Romance 1944 The bottom and the top of the spine and the corner of...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $9.85 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: 1963 Mylar covered. Book is tight and clean. Bottom of boards and spine show some damp stain. D...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $7.47 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Ex-Library HC very good++ / DJ very good+. Usual library markin...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $2.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. New Edition. Mylar Protected. isbn: 0884116298
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $16.45 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Mass Market Paperback 1973 First Warner Paperback Library printing March 1973.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $4.60 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: +++will SHIP in 24hrs+++Hardcover 1945 edition--little shelf wear-- Looks great isbn: 044678897X
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $23.09 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Dedication by former owner on reverse of frontispiece dated 1942. Base of spine mildly frayed. Foxed...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $14.25 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Binding is loose. isbn: B000IU0EUI
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $6.53 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Good with no dust jacket isbn: ZZ000483FG
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $1.15 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Mass Market Paperback 1951 Cover art by Wesley Snyder. Restored to sale after 3 years on 1/30/7
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $9.20 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: sku: 1102K987544 Pages browned with age. Reprint 1945.ut of print. Clean and tight hard cover. No ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $3.85 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: We ship daily with email confirmation!! isbn: B000TYUJVC
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $3.45 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: npd., c. 1938, red bds., 305pp., G(wear to head+heel of spine+corners, name of previous owner inside...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $5.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: 305 pages, looks like this book was never read. Stains or tiny drops of paint?? on foredge. Tanned p...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $1.98 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: nice deep carmen, some specks on front, name Mrs Newhouse inside isbn: ZZ0009VWK4
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $2.20 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: 1945 2nd Printing. Dust cover missing. isbn: B000HWCKZE
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $12.59 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Clean and tight; prev. owner's sig. to ffep; jacket ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $27.45 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Very Good -/Very Good - Novel mpd[1947].c.1947 [First Ed.] Blue bds. 277 pp. VG- (lt. foxing, ends)/...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $15.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: We ship daily with email confirmation!! isbn: 044675014X
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $3.45 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Romance Fiction. 1st printing. (First paperback edition.) 16.2cm. No Cover Price. pp218. Cover Art: ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $3.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Fair with no dust jacket; Ex-Library clean text tight binding ex library spine and edges taped isbn:...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $24.14 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: isbn: B000JLCZN0
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $0.74 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: excellent carmen color, name inside, only flaw" isbn: ZZ0009VVI7
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $2.20 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: First edition, first printing with full number line. (First Edition, 1st printing) Tanned pages. No...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $34.50 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: one store stamps; 1959 edition T-41 PAPERBACK
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $1.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Mass Market Paperback 1950
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
|