GEMM Vinyl Records, LPs, CDs, Imports, Rare and Out of Print Music Albums
Language:  Visit Your CART!
       
Sellers HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.  
You are not logged in. | Login ComponentsSuppliesMusical InstrumentsMemorabilia user tools  resume session
artist'ACKER,KATHY'
Filters
Switch To: Summary Format ...New To GEMM?
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
GEMM
Acker,Kathy 
 
Adult Life Of Toulouse Lautrec By Henri Toulouse Lautrec (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: 0931106214
Description: illustrator: William Wegman publisher: TVRT Press size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback ...
Seller: DELECTUS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$105.28
Purchase this item
 
Blood And Guts In High School (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $7.73-$14.00)-->>
Label: PICADOR     Made In: colombia
Media: Book     Condition: FINEC     Release: 802130755
Description: Wrappers ( Paperback ) Manufactured in: N.Y. 1984 2nd Printing
Seller: GLBOOKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$14.00
Purchase this item
 
Blood And Guts In High School: A Novel (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Acker,Kathy Blood And Guts In High School: A Novel BOOK:PAPERBACK Label: GROVE PRESS     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Janey lived in the locked room. Twice a day the Persian trader came in and taught her to be a whore....
Seller: APOP
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$13.00
Purchase this item
 
Bodies Of Work (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Fiction
Seller: URECORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: ireland
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.39
Purchase this item
 
Don Quixote,Which Was A Dream (Book)  Info...  
Label: GROVE PRESS     Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NM     Release: ?
Description: edition: First Thus !Near Fine, Pages clean and bright, binding tight. Cover shows signs of shelf ...
Seller: SNOWCRANEB
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$17.85
Purchase this item
 
Don Quixote: A Novel (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 08021319...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$63.97
Purchase this item
 
Empire Of The Senseless: A Novel (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: First Edition; isbn: 0802131794 (ACKER,KATHY)
Seller: TARYNSBOOK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$13.80
Purchase this item
 
Essential Acker: The Selected Writings Of Kathy Acker (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 3 Sellers, $3.10-$60.92)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Will ship in 24 hours. Book in great condition.Will be shipped in bubble mailer. isbn: 0802139213 ...
Seller: LINUSMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$3.10
Purchase this item
 
Great Expectations: A Novel (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: BRAND NEW - remainder isbn: 0802131557 (ACKER,KATHY)
Seller: FOOTNOTES
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.88
Purchase this item
 
In Memoriam To Identity (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (4 Items From 3 Sellers, $6.63-$17.19)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1. no sale iseverfinal.100% satisfaction guaranteed,may have an...
Seller: BOOKSCORNE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.64
Purchase this item
 
Literal Madness: 3 Novels (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 2 Sellers, $8.25-$10.35)-->>
Label: GROVE PRES     Made In: USA
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: FINE/FINE     Release: RSTEDITION
Description: Hardcover, Grove Press, New York, First Edition,1988, Fine Condition in Fine Dust Jacket. 1988
Seller: CHRONICO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$8.25
Purchase this item
 
Portrait Of An Eye (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: First Edition, First Printing Paperback in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. Couple spots ...
Seller: BOOKS2GO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$9.43
Purchase this item
 
Portrait Of An Eye: Three Novels (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $16.85-$65.87)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: First Printing with full number line; some soiling to edges (leaves); some creasing to cover; isbn: ...
Seller: TARYNSBOOK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$16.85
Purchase this item
 
Pussy (CD)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $10.04-$21.95)-->>
Acker,Kathy Pussy CD Label: CODEX     Made In: ?
Media: CD     Condition: M-/M-     Release: ?
Description: 7 Tracks. CD and Case in excellent condition.
Seller: RECYCLEDRE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$21.95
Purchase this item
 
Pussy,King Of Pirates (CD)  Info...  
Acker,Kathy Pussy,King Of Pirates CD Label: 1 LOU     Made In: europe
Media: CD     Condition: NEW     Release: 9148606079
Description: 000323
Seller: ALLIMPORT
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$27.99
Purchase this item
 
Pussy,King Of The Pirates (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 08021157...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$123.74
Purchase this item
 
Pussycat Fever (Book)  Info...  
Label: AK PRESS     Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: AS/NEW     Release: ?
Description: With illustrations. Kathy Acker is as irrepressible and downright rude/frank as ever.
Seller: STRIKECHOR
Rating: Seller Performance
From:
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.93
Purchase this item
 
Redoing Childhood (CD)  Info...  
Acker,Kathy Redoing Childhood CD Label: KILL ROCK STARS     Made In: ?
Media: CD     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: 2005-12-26
Seller: AMANITA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: france
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$12.56
Purchase this item
 
Rip-Off Red,Girl Detective And The Burning Bombing Of America (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 08021392...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$64.53
Purchase this item
 Create a Want List Agent to receive e-mail notifications whenever new matches appear.

Set your filter to show only listings from high-performance sellers, a particular region, on certain media, etc...

MusicBooksVideosGamesBrowse GenresBrowse SellersBrowse LabelsBrowse Artists My SearchbarLinks User ToolsContact